General News

Ministry of Defence Announces Recruitment of Various Categories of Officer Cadets and Recruits

Ministry of Defence Announces Recruitment of Various Categories of Officer Cadets and Recruits.

Ministry of Defence Announces Recruitment of Various Categories of Officer Cadets and Recruits

Recruitment of General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets, Specialist Officers, General Duty Recruits, Tradesmen/Women and Defence Forces Constables,

ADVERTISEMENT FOR RECRUITMENT OF GENERAL SERVICE OFFICER (GSO) CADETS, SPECIALIST OFFICERS, GENERAL DUTY RECRUITS, TRADESMEN/WOMEN AND DEFENCE FORCES CONSTABLES INTO THE KENYA DEFENCE FORCES

The Kenya Defence Forces (KDF) is pleased to announce to the public the recruitment of General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets (Regular and Graduate degree holders), Specialist Officers, General Duty Recruits, Tradesmen/women and Defence Forces Constables, which is scheduled to take place in the months
of August and September 2023.

Ministry of Defence Announces Recruitment of Various Categories of Officer Cadets and Recruits

WARNING. The Kenya Defence Forces recruitment drive is FREE TO ALL eligible candidates. Members of the public are warned against engaging in malpractices with a view to ‘influence’ the recruitment process and are encouraged to report any suspicious activities or characters to the nearest Police Station or Military Camp or call the following Hotline numbers: 0726419706/0726419709. Bribery and other acts of corruption are against the law and any one suspected of being culpable of such, will be arrested and prosecuted in a court of law. KDF recruitment is absolutely FREE TO ALL.

3. The prospective candidates willing to join the Kenya Defence Forces MUST meet the following conditions and academic qualifications:

a. General Conditions
(1) Be a Kenyan citizen.
(2) Be a holder of a valid Kenyan National Identity (ID) Card. Additionally,the candidates must bring with them original and four (4) copies of National ID Card, KRA PIN Certificate and Academic certificates.
(3) Be within the following age brackets:
(a) Between 18 and 26 years for GSO Cadets and General Duty Recruits.
(b) Not above 30 years of age for Specialist Officers and Tradesmen/women.
(c) Not above 39 years of age for Chaplains/Imams.
(d) Have no criminal record.
(e) Candidates must meet the following minimum physical requirements:

Minimum Height:
1. Men 1.60m (5ft 3in).
2. Women 1.52m (5ft).
Minimum Weight:
1. Men 54.55 kg (120 lb).
2. Women 50.00 Kg (110 lb).
(f) Body Mass Index (BMI) MUST be below 30.
(4) Female candidates must NOT be pregnant at the time of Recruitment and during the entire duration of training.
(5) Medical. Candidates must be medically fit and skin must be healthy devoid of large or deep scars and tattoos.
(6) Specialist Officers and Tradesmen/women should have a minimum of two (2) years practising experience in their field of specialization from the date of registration with the relevant regulatory/statutory body in Kenya.

b. Minimum Academic Qualifications
(1) General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets. Must hold a minimum mean grade of B (Plain) in KCSE with C+ (Plus) in English, Mathematics and one (1) Science subject. The training period for this category will cover three (3) years leading to a BSc degree in Defence and Security Studies upon completion.

(2) General Service Officer (GSO) Cadet Graduate Degree Holders. Must hold the minimum requirement to qualify as GSO Cadet in Para 3.b. (1) above and be a Bachelor’s degree holder from a recognized University/Institution. The training period for this category will be fifteen (15) months.

(3) Specialist Officers. Must hold the minimum requirement to qualify as GSO Cadet in Para 3.b. (1) above except for Chaplains/Imams who must hold a minimum mean grade of C+ (Plus) in KCSE. Must be a degree holder from a recognized University/Institution and be registered with a regulatory/statutory body where applicable in any of the disciplines listed at Para 4.c. The training period for Specialist Officers will be six (6) months.

(4) Service Members (General Duty) Recruits. Must hold a minimum mean grade of D (Plain) in KCSE.

(5) Tradesmen/women. Prospective candidates willing to apply must satisfy the conditions and requirements given below:
(a) Diploma. A minimum mean grade of C (Plain) in KCSE, a relevant Diploma or above from a recognized institution and be registered with the relevant statutory bodies, where applicable.
(b) Certificate. A minimum mean grade of D+ (Plus) in KCSE and either a relevant Certificate with Government Trade Test Grade II or Craft II from a recognized institution.
(c) National Youth Service (NYS) trained Technicians or Artisans who meet the above requirements are encouraged to apply.

Additionally, the KDF will conduct recruitment of potential National Youth Service (NYS) personnel from 18 to 22 September, 2023 at Embakasi Garrison, Nairobi. Candidates who have completed NYS training and meet the prescribed KDF recruitment criteria are to present themselves for consideration. Candidates with the following
technical qualifications have added advantage: Plant Mechanics, Plant Technicians, Plant Electricians, Plant Operators General Plumbers, Masonry, Electricals and Electronics, Welders and Carpentry.

(6) Constables
(a) Be a retired Kenya Defence Forces Service Member or a retired National Youth Serviceman/woman.
(b) Be between the ages of 30 and 55 years old for retired KDF Service Members and between 35 and 45 years old for retired NYS Serviceman/woman.
(c) Possess a Discharge Certificate with a minimum rating of “Very Good” in conduct.
(d) Must have served for nine (9) years Color Service and retired honorably from KDF.

4. Vacancies
a. General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets.

b. General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets – Graduate Degree Holders:
(1) Archivist. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Information Management & Archiving or Records & Information Management and Archiving or Library and Information Science.
(2) Education. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Education Arts or Science specialising in either Geography, History, Music, Physics or Biology.
(3) Engineering. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Quantity Survey, Marine, Mechanical, Civil/Structural, Aeronautical/Aerospace/Space, Electrical & Electronics, Telecommunications, Architecture, Mechatronics.
(4) Environmental Science/Engineering. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Environmental Science, Environmental Health & Safety or any other related field.
(5) Finance/Business Management. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Commerce, Accounting, Finance, Audit, Entrepreneurship Marketing, Supply Chain Management, Procurement, Purchases, Human Resource
Management, Public Relations.
(6) Hospitality/Catering/Food Production. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in: Hospitality Management, Food Production and/or Catering.
(7) Information and Communications Technology (ICT). Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science/IT/Computer Engineering (System Admin/Auditor, Software Developer, Networking/Fibre Optics, System Audit/Analyst, Database Management, Cyber Security & Forensics, Applied Statistics, Hardware Engineering/developer, Network Administrator.
(8) Mass Communication. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Media and Mass Communications.
(9) Library. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Library Studies and Information Science.
(10) Security/Disaster Management. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Criminology, Disaster Management, Security Studies, Forensics, Peace and Conflict Studies, Document Examination, Ballistic Studies or related
fields.
(11) Social Work. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Community Development.
(12) Any Science or Humanities in related fields as above.

c. Specialist Officers:
(1) Chaplaincy. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Theology/Islamic studies from a recognized institution. Roman Catholic and Protestant Chaplains must be ordained Ministers and recommended by Episcopal Conference and Archbishop respectively. Imams must be recommended by the Chief Kadhi.
(2) Education Officer. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Education.
(3) Engineers. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Civil/Structural/Modular & Other Maritme works, Electrical/Electronics, Mechanical, Quantity Survey, Quality Assurance (Inspection).
(4) Information and Communications Technology. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science/IT/Computer Engineering, Cyber Security & Forensics, Information Security & Forensics).
(5) Supply Chain Management. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Purchasing and Supplies Management and/or Procurement and Logisticts.
(6) Mass Communication. Must hold a Bachelors degree majoring in Public Affairs, Broadcast Journalism or Digital Journalism.
(7) Legal. Must hold a Bachelor’s of Laws degree (LL.B) from a  recognized University, be an Advocate of the High Court of Kenya, hold a current and valid Practicing Certificate. Certified Public Secretary (CPS) will
be an added advantage.
(8) Library. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Library Studies and Information Science.
(9) Medical. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Dental Surgery, Medicine and Surgery, Clinical Medicine, Pharmacy, Medical Laboratory, Biomedical Engineering, Nutrition & Dietetics, Nursing, Physiotherapy,
Counselling/Counselling Psychology, Public/Environmental Health, Health Records & Information Management, Radiology & Imaging,
(10) Sports Management. Must be a holder of a Bachelor’s degree in Sports Science.
(11) Security/Disaster Management. Must hold a Bachelor’s degree in Criminology or related fields.

d. Tradesmen/Women (Diploma Holders):
(1) Band/Music. Must hold a Diploma in Music.
(2) Catechists/Maalims. Must hold a Diploma in Catechetical Studies,
Religious Studies in Catechists & Pastoral Ministry, Islamic Studies/Sharia or equivalents.
(3) Education. Must hold a Diploma in Education.
(4) Engineering. Must hold a Diploma in Electrical & Instrument, Refrigeration & Air Con, Automotive (Vehicle Technician/Electrician), Mechanical (Plant/Crane Operator/Boiler), Aeronautical (Airframes &Engines), Electrical & Electronics, Radar/Radio/Telecommunication/ Power), Land Survey and Catography.
(5) Information and Communications Technology. Must hold a Diploma in Computer Science/Engineering (System Admin, Software Developer, Web Design, Networking/Fibre Optics, System Audit/Analyst, Hardware & Repair, Data/Information Management/ Statistics, Cyber Security & Forensics, Information Security & Forensics).
(6) Mass Communication. Must hold a diploma in Journalism, Graphic Design, Animation, Sound and light Engineering, Audio Visual production and photography.
(7) Medical. Must hold a Diploma in Clinical Medicine, Kenya Registered Clinical Health Nurse (KRCHN), Medical Laboratory Technology, Occupational Therapy, Laundry Technician, Social Workers, Mortician, Pharmacy, Medical Health Records, Public Health, Counselling/Psychology, Analytical Chemistry, Bio Med, Community Oral Health, Radiology & Imaging, Physiotherapy, Dental Technology, Nutritionist and Optometrist.
(8) Paralegal. Must hold a Diploma in Law or Legal Studies and have a minimum of two (2) years’ experience.
(9) Security/Disaster Management. Must hold a Diploma in Criminology, Document Examination, Ballistic Studies or related fields.
(10) Sports Management. Must hold a Diploma in Sports  Administration/Management and Fitness Administration and Management.

e. Artisans (Certificate Holders):
(1) Automotive Electrician. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Automotive Electrician.
(2) Carpentry. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Carpentry.
(3) Catering. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Catering &Hotel/HospitalityAccommodation Management.
(4) Electrical. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Electrical & Electronics Engineering.
(5) Plant/Crane Operator. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Plant Operations.
(6) Plumbers. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Plumbing/Pipe Fitting.
(7) Tailors. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Tailoring.
(8) Vehicle Mechanics. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Motor Vehicle Mechanics.
(9) Welder/Fabricators/Fitters General. Must hold a Craft/Certificate in Welding/Fabricators technology.

All interested candidates for Specialist Officers and Tradesmen/women vacancies MUST apply online, visit: https://applications.mod.go.ke to submit your application( FROM 30/07/2023 ). The deadline for applications for these categories is 20th August2023. Shortlisted candidates will be notified through the print media between 17th to 24th September 2023. NOTE: All applications will be received online.

The KDF Recruiting Teams consisting of the Kenya Army, the Kenya Air Force and the Kenya Navy will be visiting the Recruitment Centres on dates as indicated below to recruit General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets, General Service Officer Cadets – Graduate degree holders, General Duty Recruits and Defence Forces Constabulary:(Kenya Defence Forces Verified accounts only).

Ministry of Defence Announces Recruitment of Various Categories of Officer Cadets and Recruits

ITINERARY
DATE COUNTY SUB – COUNTY RECRUITMENT CENTRE
MONDAY

28 AUGUST 2023

BARINGO TIATY WEST CHEMOLINGOT
BUNGOMA BUNGOMA NORTH MUKUYUNI
BUSIA BUSIA BUSIA
ELGEYO/MARAKWET MARAKWET EAST CHESOI
HOMA BAY HOMA BAY HOMA BAY
KAJIADO LOITOKTOK LOITOKTOK
KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA NORTH MALAVA
KIRINYAGA KIRINYAGA CENTRAL KERUGOYA
KISII KITUTU CENTRAL NYANCHWA
KITUI TSEIKURU TSEIKURU
KWALE SAMBURU SAMBURU
LAIKIPIA KIRIMA OLMORAN
LAMU LAMU CENTRAL AMU ISLAND
MACHAKOS YATTA KITHIMANI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA
MARSABIT DUKANA DUKANA
MARSABIT MARSABIT CENTRAL MARSABIT STADIUM
MERU BUURI EAST KIIRUA
MIGORI SUNA EAST MIGORI
MOMBASA CHANGAMWE CHANGAMWE
NAIROBI CITY DAGORETI JAMHURI GROUNDS
KIBRA
LANG’ATA
WESTLANDS
KASARANI KASARANI MISC
MATHARE
NJIRU
EMBAKASI NYAYO STADIUM
KAMUKUNJI
MAKADARA
STAREHE
NANDI NANDI CENTRAL KAPSABET
NAROK TRANS MARA SOUTH ANGATA
NYAMIRA MASABA NORTH KEROKA
NYERI NYERI CENTRAL NYERI
SIAYA UGENYA UKWALA
TANA RIVER BANGALE MADOGO
TANA RIVER TANA DELTA GARSEN
TANA RIVER TANA RIVER/GALLEDYERTU WAYU
THARAKA-NITHI THARAKA SOUTH MARIMANTI
TURKANA TURKANA CENTRAL LODWAR
VIHIGA SABATIA SABATIA
WAJIR WAJIR EAST WAJIR
WEST POKOT WEST POKOT KAPENGURIA
TUESDAY

29 AUGUST 2023

BARINGO BARINGO NORTH KABARTONJO
BUNGOMA KIMILILI KIMILILI
BUSIA TESO SOUTH AMUKURA
ELGEYO/MARAKWET MARAKWET WEST KAPSOWAR
GARISSA GARISSA GARISSA
HOMA BAY SUBA MAKUNGA
KAJIADO MASHURU MASHURU
KAKAMEGA MATETE MATETE
KIAMBU KIAMBAA KARURI
KILIFI MAGARINI MARAFA
KIRINYAGA KIRINYAGA WEST (NDIA) BARICHO
KISII SAMETA ITUBE
KITUI KYUSO KYUSO
KITUI MWINGI EAST MATHUKI
LAIKIPIA NYAHURURU NYAHURURU
LAMU LAMU WEST MPEKETONI
MACHAKOS MWALA MAKUTANO
MANDERA KILIWEHIRI KILIWEHIRI
MARSABIT LAISAMIS (MARSABIT SOUTH) LAISAMIS
MARSABIT NORTH HORR NORTH HORR
MERU BUURI WEST TIMAU
MIGORI KURIA EAST KEGONGA
MOMBASA KISAUNI KISAUNI
NAKURU NAKURU WEST KAPKURES
NANDI CHESUMEI CHEMUNDU
NANDI NANDI SOUTH (ALDAI) KABUJOI
NAROK LOLGORIAN LOLGORIAN
NYAMIRA MANGA MANGA
NYERI KIENI WEST MWEIGA
SIAYA UGUNJA UGUNJA
TAITA TAVETA VOI VOI
THARAKA-NITHI CHIAKARIGA CHIAKARIGA
TURKANA KIBISH KIBISH
WAJIR WAJIR NORTH BUTE
WEST POKOT KIPKOMO CHEPARERIA
WEDNESDAY

30 AUGUST 2023

BARINGO BARINGO CENTRAL KABARNET
BUNGOMA MT ELGON KAPSOKWONY
BUNGOMA WEBUYE EAST WEBUYE
BUSIA NAMBALE NAMBALE
GARISSA DADAAB DADAAB
HOMA BAY MBITA MBITA
ISIOLO ISIOLO ISIOLO
KAJIADO KAJIADO CENTRAL KAJIADO
KAJIADO KAJIADO NORTH NGONG
KIAMBU NDEIYA NDERU
KILIFI MALINDI MALINDI
KIRINYAGA MWEA WEST KANDONGU
KISII GUCHA OGEMBO
KITUI MIGWANI/MWINGI WEST MIGWANI
KITUI THAGICHU/MUMONI NORTH NTHANGANI
LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA EAST NANYUKI
LAMU LAMU EAST FAZA
MAKUENI KATHONZWENI KATHONZWENI
MANDERA BANISA BANISA
MARSABIT LOYANGALANI LOYANGALANI
MIGORI NTIMARU NTIMARU
MOMBASA LIKONI LIKONI
NAKURU NJORO NJORO
NANDI NANDI EAST NANDI HILLS
NAROK TRANS MARA WEST KILGORIS
NYAMIRA BORABU BORABU
NYANDARUA NYANDARUA WEST OL JORO OROK
NYERI KIENI EAST CHAKA
SIAYA SIAYA SIAYA
TAITA TAVETA TAVETA TAVETA
THARAKA-NITHI THARAKA NORTH GATUNGA
TURKANA TURKANA NORTH LOKITAUNG
UASIN GISHU MOIBEN MOIBEN
VIHIGA HAMISI HAMISI
WAJIR BUNA BUNA
WEST POKOT POKOT SOUTH KABICHBICH
THURSDAY

31 AUGUST 2023

BARINGO MARIGAT MARIGAT
BUNGOMA BUNGOMA CENTRAL CHWELE
BUNGOMA TONGAREN TONGAREN
BUSIA BUNYALA BUDALANGI
EMBU EMBU EAST RUNYENJES
GARISSA LIBOI LIBOI
HOMA BAY NDHIWA NDHIWA
ISIOLO GARBATULA GARBATULLA
KAJIADO OLOILILAI NGATATOEK
KIAMBU GITHUNGURI GITHUNGURI
KIAMBU GITHURAI GITHURAI
KILIFI CHONYI MWEMBEKATI
KIRINYAGA MWEA EAST WANGURU
KISII MASABA SOUTH MASIMBA
KITUI MWINGI CENTRAL MWINGI
LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA CENTRAL NGOBIT
MAKUENI MBOONI WEST KIKIMA
MANDERA MANDERA WEST TAKABA
MARSABIT CHALBI (MARSABIT NORTH) MAIKONA
MIGORI KURIA WEST KEHANCHA
MOMBASA JOMVU MIKINDANI
MURANG’A KAHURO KAHURO
NAKURU KURESOI SOUTH KERINGET
NANDI TINDERET MARABA
NAROK TRANS MARA EAST EMURUA DIKIR
NYAMIRA NYAMIRA SOUTH NYAMIRA
NYANDARUA GATHANJI NGANO
SIAYA GEM YALA YALA
TAITA TAVETA MWATATE MWATATE
TANA RIVER TANA NORTH BURA TANA
THARAKA-NITHI IGAMBA NG’OMBE KATHUANA
TRANS NZOIA KWANZA KWANZA
TURKANA TURKANA WEST KAKUMA
UASIN GISHU ELDORET WEST/TURBO TURBO
VIHIGA EMUHAYA EMUHAYA
WAJIR ELDAS ELDAS
FRIDAY

01 SEPTEMBER 2023

BARINGO MOGOTIO MOGOTIO
BOMET CHEPALUNGU SIGOR
BUNGOMA BUNGOMA WEST SIRISIA
BUSIA SAMIA FUNYULA
EMBU EMBU WEST EMBU
GARISSA BURA EAST BURA
HOMA BAY RANGWE RANGWE
KAJIADO ISINYA ISINYA
KAKAMEGA KHWISERO KHWISERO
KAKAMEGA LUGARI LUMAKANDA
KIAMBU GATUNDU NORTH KAMWANGI
KIAMBU LARI LARI
KILIFI GANZE GANZE
KISII KENYENYA KENYENYA
KISUMU MUHORONI CHEMILIL
KITUI MUTITU SOMBE
MAKUENI MUKAA YOANI
MANDERA MANDERA NORTH RHAMU
MERU TIGANIA EAST MURIRI
MIGORI SUNA WEST BONDO NYIRONGE
MOMBASA NYALI KONGOWEA
MURANG’A MURANG’A EAST MURANG’A
NAKURU KURESOI NORTH SIRIKWA
NYAMIRA NYAMIRA NORTH EKERENYO
NYANDARUA MIRANGINE MIRANGINE
NYANDARUA NYANDARUA NORTH NDARAGUA
NYERI MATHIRA WEST KAIYABA
SAMBURU SAMBURU NORTH BARAGOI
SIAYA GEM WAGAI WAGAI
TAITA TAVETA TAITA WUNDANYI
THARAKA-NITHI MAARA CHOGORIA
TRANS NZOIA TRANS-NZOIA WEST KITALE
TURKANA LOIMA LOROGUM
UASIN GISHU AINABKOI/ELDORET EAST KAPSOYA
WAJIR DIFF DIFF
WAJIR WAJIR WEST GRIFTU
MONDAY

04 SEPTEMBER 2023

BUNGOMA CHEPTAIS CHEPTAIS
BUSIA BUTULA BUTULA
ELGEYO/MARAKWET KEIYO NORTH ITEN
EMBU EMBU NORTH MANYATTA
GARISSA BALAMBALA BALAMBALA
GARISSA FAFI ALINJUGUR
HOMA BAY RACHUONYO SOUTH KOSELE
KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA CENTRAL KAKAMEGA
KAKAMEGA NAVAKHOLO NAVAKHOLO
KERICHO BURETI LITEIN
KERICHO KERICHO EAST KERICHO
KIAMBU GATUNDU SOUTH GATUNDU
KILIFI KAUMA JARIBUNI
KISII GUCHA SOUTH NYAMARAMBE
KITUI MUTITU NORTH MUTITU
MACHAKOS ATHI RIVER ATHI RIVER
MAKUENI KIBWEZI KIBWEZI
MAKUENI KILUNGU NGULUNI/NUNGUNI
MANDERA ARABIA ARABIA
MERU IMENTI SOUTH NKUBU
MERU TIGANIA WEST URRU
MIGORI URIRI URIRI
MOMBASA MOMBASA TONONOKA
MURANG’A ITHANGA KAGUKU
MURANG’A KANGEMA KANGEMA
NAKURU MOLO MOLO
NAKURU RONGAI KAMPI YA MOTO
NAROK NAROK WEST LEMEK
NYANDARUA ABERDARE SHAMATA
NYANDARUA NYANDARUA CENTRAL OLKALOU
NYERI MATHIRA EAST KARATINA
SAMBURU SAMBURU CENTRAL MARALAL
SIAYA RARIEDA MADIANY
TRANS NZOIA ENDEBESS ENDEBESS
TURKANA TURKANA EAST LOKORI
WAJIR WAJIR SOUTH LEHELEY
TUESDAY

05 SEPTEMBER 2023

BARINGO KOIBATEK ELDAMA RAVINE
BOMET KONOIN MOGOGOSIEK
BUNGOMA BUNGOMA SOUTH BUNGOMA
BUNGOMA KOPSIRO KOPSIRO
GARISSA LAGDERA MODOGASHE
HOMA BAY RACHUONYO NORTH KENDU BAY
ISIOLO MERTI MERTI
KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA EAST SHINYALU
KAKAMEGA MUMIAS WEST MUMIAS
KERICHO BELGUT SOSIOT
KIAMBU THIKA WEST THIKA
KILIFI KILIFI NORTH KILIFI
KIRINYAGA KIRINYAGA EAST (GICHUGU) KIANYAGA
KISII ETAGO ETAGO
KITUI KITUI WEST KABATI
KWALE LUNGA LUNGA LUNGALUNGA
MACHAKOS KATHIANI KATHIANI
MACHAKOS MASINGA MASINGA
MAKUENI MAKINDU MAKINDU
MAKUENI MBOONI EAST MUMBUNI
MANDERA LAFEY LAFEY
MERU IGEMBE CENTRAL KANGETA
MERU MERU CENTRAL KARIENI/GATIMBI
MIGORI AWENDO AWENDO
MURANG’A KIGUMO KIGUMO
NAKURU GILGIL GILGIL
NAKURU NAKURU EAST NAKURU
NAROK NAROK SOUTH OLOLUNGA
NYANDARUA WANJOHI WANJOHI
NYERI MUKURWE-INI MUKURWE-INI
SAMBURU SAMBURU EAST WAMBA
SIAYA BONDO BONDO
TRANS NZOIA TRANS-NZOIA EAST KACHIBORA
TURKANA TURKANA SOUTH LOKICHAR
UASIN GISHU ELDORET SOUTH/ WARENG/ KAPSERET OUTSPAN
WAJIR KHOROF HARAR KHOROF HARAR
WEDNESDAY

06 SEPTEMBER 2023

BOMET SOTIK SOTIK
BUNGOMA KIMAETI KIMAETI
BUNGOMA WEBUYE WEST MATISI
EMBU MBEERE NORTH SIAKAGO
GARISSA BODHAI BODHAI
KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA SOUTH MALINYA
KAKAMEGA MATUNGU MATUNGU
KERICHO LONDIANI LONDIANI
KERICHO SIGOWET/SOIN CHEPKEMEL
KIAMBU THIKA EAST KILIMAMBOGO
KILIFI KALOLENI KALOLENI
KISII NYAMACHE NYAMACHE
KISUMU NYAKACH PAP ONDIT
KISUMU SEME KOMBEWA
KITUI IKUTHA IKUTHA
KITUI LOWER YATTA KYUSYANI
KITUI MATINYANI MATINYANI
KWALE MSAMBWENI MSAMBWENI
LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA NORTH DOLDOL
MACHAKOS KANGUNDO KANGUNDO
MACHAKOS MACHAKOS MACHAKOS
MANDERA KOTULO KUTULO MANDERA
MARSABIT MOYALE MOYALE
MERU IMENTI NORTH MERU TOWN
MERU MUTUATI MUTUATI
MIGORI MABERA MABERA
MURANG’A KANDARA KANDARA
NAKURU NAIVASHA NAIVASHA
NAKURU NAKURU NORTH BAHATI
NANDI NANDI NORTH KABIYET
NAROK NAROK CENTRAL NAROK
NYANDARUA KIPIPIRI MIHARATI
NYERI NYERI SOUTH OTHAYA
TRANS NZOIA KIMININI KIMININI
WAJIR HABASWEIN HABASWEIN
WEST POKOT POKOT NORTH ALALE
THURSDAY

07 SEPTEMBER 2023

BOMET BOMET CENTRAL BOMET
BUNGOMA BUMULA BUMULA
ELGEYO/MARAKWET KEIYO SOUTH CHEPKORIO
EMBU MBEERE SOUTH KIRITIRI
GARISSA HULUGHO HULUGHO
HOMA BAY RACHUONYO EAST KADONGO
KAKAMEGA BUTERE BUTERE
KAKAMEGA LIKUYANI KONGONI
KERICHO KIPKELION KIPKELION
KIAMBU JUJA JUJA
KIAMBU KABETE WANGIGE
KILIFI RABAI RABAI
KISII MARANI MARANI
KISUMU KADIBO RABUOR
KISUMU KISUMU EAST KIBOS
KISUMU KISUMU WEST OJOLLA
KITUI KITUI CENTRAL KITUI
KITUI MUTOMO MUTOMO
KITUI NZAMBANI CHULUNI
KWALE KINANGO KINANGO
LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA WEST RUMURUTI
MACHAKOS KALAMA KYANGALA
MACHAKOS MATUNGULU MATUNGULU
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK
MARSABIT SOLOLO SOLOLO
MERU IGEMBE NORTH LAARE
MERU TIGANIA CENTRAL MIKINDURI
MIGORI RONGO RONGO
MURANG’A MURANG’A SOUTH KENOL
NAKURU SUBUKIA SUBUKIA
NAROK NAROK EAST NAIREGEA ENKARE
NYANDARUA NYANDARUA SOUTH ENGINEER
NYERI TETU WAMAGANA
VIHIGA LUANDA LUANDA
WAJIR HADADO HADADO
WEST POKOT POKOT CENTRAL SIGOR
FRIDAY

08 SEPTEMBER 2023

BARINGO TIATY EAST TANGULBEI
BOMET BOMET EAST LONGISA
BUSIA TESO NORTH AMAGORO
GARISSA IJARA MASALANI
KAJIADO KAJIADO WEST KISAMIS
KAKAMEGA MUMIAS EAST SHIANDA
KIAMBU KIAMBU EAST KIAMBU
KIAMBU KIKUYU KIKUYU
KIAMBU LIMURU LIMURU
KIAMBU RUIRU RUIRU
KILIFI KILIFI SOUTH KIKAMBALA
KISII KISII CENTRAL KISII
KISII KISII SOUTH KERINA
KISUMU KISUMU CENTRAL KISUMU
KISUMU NYANDO AWASI
KITUI KATULANI KATULANI
KITUI KISASI KISASI
KWALE MATUGA KWALE
MAKUENI MAKUENI WOTE
MAKUENI NZAUI MATILIKU
MARSABIT TURBI-BUBISA TURBI
MERU IGEMBE SOUTH MAUA
MIGORI NYATIKE NYATIKE
MURANG’A GATANGA GATANGA
MURANG’A MATHIOYA KIRIA-INI
NAROK NAROK NORTH OLOKURTO
NYANDARUA KINANGOP NJABINI
THARAKA-NITHI MERU SOUTH (CHUKA) CHUKA
THARAKA-NITHI MUTHAMBI MARIMA
UASIN GISHU KESSES KESSES
UASIN GISHU SOY ZIWA
VIHIGA VIHIGA MBALE
WAJIR KORONDILLE KORONDILLE
WAJIR TARBAJ TARBAJ
WEST POKOT KACHELIBA KACHELIBA

Back to top button